Hospedaria Mirai
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located 3.6 km from the Fonte do Senhor, Hospedaria Mirai Ilha Comprida apartment overlooks the garden. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.
This homestay is a 10-minute ride from the Iguape Museum of Religious Arts, while the Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus is 15 minutes away by car. It takes 15 minutes to get to the centre of Ilha Comprida on foot.
Hospedaria Mirai apartment includes a balcony, a kitchen, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of a refrigerator provided in the property. Guests are welcome in a private garden at the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus3.5 km
- Fonte do Senhor3.6 km
- Legaliza Brasil Lounge Bar3.4 km
- Iguape Religious Arts Museum3.4 km
- Supermarket Monte Carlo3 km
- Juruvauva Beach1.5 km
- Museum of Sacred Art3.4 km
- Museu Historico e Arqueologico de Iguape3.6 km
- Supermercado Monte Carlo2.2 km
- Church of Iguape3.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hospedaria Mirai apartment?
Guests of Hospedaria Mirai apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Iguape Religious Arts Museum, placed 3.4 km away. Other sights are Fonte do Senhor (3.6 km) as well as Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus (3.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hospedaria Mirai apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Hospedaria Mirai apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hospedaria Mirai apartment?
A stay at Hospedaria Mirai apartment begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hospedaria Mirai apartment?
Guests of Hospedaria Mirai apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this homestay?
Guests staying at this homestay have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Padaria e Confeitaria Sereia, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Tapioca Da Preta is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the homestay?
Yes, pets are allowed at the homestay.